event burgee venue burgee

Folkboat Week Ladies Race 2016

Royal Solent Yacht Club

Results are Provisional

CRUISER DIVISION Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner TCF Ladies Race Total Nett
1st CRUISER DIVISION Kingdom Come 764 Dirk Kalis 0.8500 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd CRUISER DIVISION Folkdance FB172 Susan Rutter and Lyn Evans 0.8400 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd CRUISER DIVISION Jarramas 686 Bernard Bull 0.8500 3.0 3.0 3.0

OPEN DIVISION Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Rating Ladies Race Total Nett
1st OPEN DIVISION Samphire F 712 James Hoare 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd OPEN DIVISION Madelaine FGBR707 Ed Donald 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd OPEN DIVISION Riot F695 Melissa Ashcombe 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th OPEN DIVISION Good Shepherd 671 Keith Whitelaw 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th OPEN DIVISION Mimi GBR722 Chris Beane 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th OPEN DIVISION Nimble F GBR 673 Thomas Case 1.0 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th OPEN DIVISION Ajax F747 John Galllimore 1.0 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th OPEN DIVISION Otter 729 Nicholas Ingram 1.0 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th OPEN DIVISION FlutterBy GBR 727 Peter Tunney 1.0 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th OPEN DIVISION Bossa Nova F 685 David Fox 1.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 11.0

Ladies Race - CRUISER DIVISION Fleet - 23/08/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner TCF Elapsed Points
1 CRUISER DIVISION Kingdom Come 764 Dirk Kalis 0.8500 1:03:51 1.0
2 CRUISER DIVISION Folkdance FB172 Susan Rutter and Lyn Evans 0.8400 1:08:06 2.0
3 CRUISER DIVISION Jarramas 686 Bernard Bull 0.8500 1:10:09 3.0

Ladies Race - OPEN DIVISION Fleet - 23/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1430, Course: Np,8p,2p,1s,Ts,9p,#p,
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail Number Owner Rating Elapsed Points
1 OPEN DIVISION Samphire F 712 James Hoare 1.0 0:58:00 1.0
2 OPEN DIVISION Madelaine FGBR707 Ed Donald 1.0 0:59:35 2.0
3 OPEN DIVISION Riot F695 Melissa Ashcombe 1.0 1:00:02 3.0
4 OPEN DIVISION Good Shepherd 671 Keith Whitelaw 1.0 1:00:43 4.0
5 OPEN DIVISION Mimi GBR722 Chris Beane 1.0 1:02:20 5.0
6 OPEN DIVISION Nimble F GBR 673 Thomas Case 1.0 1:05:28 6.0
7 OPEN DIVISION Ajax F747 John Galllimore 1.0 1:08:40 7.0
8 OPEN DIVISION Otter 729 Nicholas Ingram 1.0 1:15:47 8.0
9 OPEN DIVISION FlutterBy GBR 727 Peter Tunney 1.0 1:19:50 9.0
10 OPEN DIVISION Bossa Nova F 685 David Fox 1.0 DNF 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com