WER S3 NHC 2016
Royal Solent Yacht Club
Results are Provisional
Class 1 Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
R4 31/08/16 |
R5 07/09/16 |
Total |
Nett |
|
1st |
Class 1 |
Walk On By |
|
7389 |
1.121 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
|
2nd |
Class 1 |
Moon |
|
GBR 7665 |
0.935 |
3.0 DNF |
1.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
|
3rd |
Class 1 |
Fandango |
|
GBR 6693T |
1.098 |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
12.0 |
12.0 |
|
3rd |
Class 1 |
Thursday's Child |
|
8934 |
0.902 |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
12.0 |
12.0 |
|
3rd |
Class 1 |
Witch |
|
0 |
0.970 |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
12.0 |
12.0 |
Class 3 Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
R2 10/08/16 |
R4 31/08/16 |
R5 07/09/16 |
Total |
Nett |
|
1st |
Class 3 |
Puffin |
Y Class |
Y 8 |
0.793 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 DNF |
11.0 |
11.0 |
|
2nd |
Class 3 |
Leda |
X Class |
X 133 |
0.768 |
5.0 DNF |
4.0 |
7.0 DNF |
16.0 |
16.0 |
|
3rd |
Class 3 |
Anthea |
Y Class |
Y 4 |
0.774 |
5.0 DNF |
5.0 |
7.0 DNF |
17.0 |
17.0 |
|
4th |
Class 3 |
Gleam |
X Class |
X 156 |
0.819 |
20.0 DNC |
2.0 |
7.0 DNF |
29.0 |
29.0 |
|
5th |
Class 3 |
Mix |
X Class |
X 115 |
0.781 |
20.0 DNC |
1.0 |
20.0 DNC |
41.0 |
41.0 |
|
6th |
Class 3 |
Morena |
X Class |
X120 |
0.778 |
2.0 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
42.0 |
42.0 |
|
7th |
Class 3 |
Magnolia |
Y Class |
Y9 |
0.740 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
7.0 DNF |
47.0 |
47.0 |
|
7th |
Class 3 |
Arrow |
X Class |
X 125 |
0.765 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
7.0 DNF |
47.0 |
47.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Blandina |
Y Class |
Y 7 |
0.749 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Foxy |
X Class |
X 147 |
0.778 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Pimpernel |
Y Class |
Y 11 |
0.730 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Westwind |
X Class |
X 4 |
0.786 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Jewel |
X Class |
X 45 |
0.782 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Katinka |
Y Class |
Y 10 |
0.741 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Miss T |
X Class |
X 163 |
0.773 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Little X |
X Class |
128 |
0.767 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Spray |
X Class |
X138 |
0.778 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Sirena |
X Class |
X 94 |
0.776 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
|
9th |
Class 3 |
Starlight |
X Class |
X 23 |
0.756 |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
60.0 |
60.0 |
FB Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
R2 10/08/16 |
R4 31/08/16 |
R5 07/09/16 |
Total |
Nett |
|
1st |
FB |
Bossa Nova |
Folkboat |
GBR 685 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
7.0 DNF |
10.0 |
10.0 |
|
2nd |
FB |
Cloud Cuckoo |
Folkboat |
GBR 693 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
7.0 DNF |
10.0 |
10.0 |
|
3rd |
FB |
The Otter |
Folkboat |
GBR 720 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
|
4th |
FB |
Woodpecker |
Folkboat |
GBR690 |
1.0 |
10.0 DNC |
3.0 |
1.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
|
5th |
FB |
Mimi |
Folkboat |
GBR 722 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 DNF |
16.0 |
16.0 |
|
6th |
FB |
Ajax |
Folkboat |
GBR 747 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
24.0 |
24.0 |
|
7th |
FB |
Merganser |
Folkboat |
GBR728 |
1.0 |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
7.0 DNF |
27.0 |
27.0 |
|
8th |
FB |
Eala |
Folkboat |
FGBR 754 |
1.0 |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
30.0 |
30.0 |
|
8th |
FB |
Raev |
Folkboat |
674 |
1.0 |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
10.0 DNC |
30.0 |
30.0 |
Class 2 Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
R2 10/08/16 |
R4 31/08/16 |
R5 07/09/16 |
Total |
Nett |
|
1st |
Class 2 |
Myosotis |
|
32 |
0.900 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
6.0 DNF |
9.0 |
9.0 |
|
2nd |
Class 2 |
Starshine |
|
GBR3340T |
0.963 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 DNF |
12.0 |
12.0 |
|
3rd |
Class 2 |
Acorn of York |
|
0 |
0.737 |
4.0 |
6.0 DNF |
6.0 DNF |
16.0 |
16.0 |
|
4th |
Class 2 |
Lone Wolf |
|
1289 |
0.807 |
2.0 |
12.0 DNC |
6.0 DNF |
20.0 |
20.0 |
|
5th |
Class 2 |
Stickleback |
|
GBR4558 |
0.925 |
12.0 DNC |
1.0 |
12.0 DNC |
25.0 |
25.0 |
|
6th |
Class 2 |
Spirit of Angela |
|
295 |
0.773 |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
6.0 DNF |
30.0 |
30.0 |
|
7th |
Class 2 |
Zephorous |
|
404 |
0.874 |
12.0 DNC |
6.0 DNF |
12.0 DNC |
30.0 |
30.0 |
|
8th |
Class 2 |
Blue Dolphin |
|
GBR 1397Y |
0.877 |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
36.0 |
36.0 |
|
8th |
Class 2 |
Petite Bretonne |
|
GBR 9628 |
0.804 |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
36.0 |
36.0 |
|
8th |
Class 2 |
Puritan |
|
0 |
0.921 |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
36.0 |
36.0 |
|
8th |
Class 2 |
Niobe |
|
NONE |
0.868 |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
36.0 |
36.0 |
L Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
PY |
R2 10/08/16 |
R4 31/08/16 |
R5 07/09/16 |
Total |
Nett |
|
1st |
L |
Miles Norris |
Laser [Std] |
157164 |
1095 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 DNF |
8.0 |
8.0 |
|
2nd |
L |
Libby Deegan |
Laser [Rad] |
19 |
1136 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
1.0 |
45.0 |
45.0 |
|
3rd |
L |
Charlie Anderson |
Laser [Rad] |
9 |
1136 |
1.0 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
45.0 |
45.0 |
|
4th |
L |
Nick Francis |
Laser [Std] |
159686 |
1095 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
2.0 |
46.0 |
46.0 |
|
5th |
L |
Alex Leonard |
Laser [Std] |
130231 |
1095 |
22.0 DNC |
2.0 |
22.0 DNC |
46.0 |
46.0 |
|
6th |
L |
Stuart Sanders |
Laser [Std] |
167591 |
1095 |
3.0 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
47.0 |
47.0 |
|
7th |
L |
Marco James |
Laser [Std] |
20198 |
1095 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
5.0 DNF |
49.0 |
49.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Julie Sajous |
Laser [Rad] |
CLUB 1 |
1136 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Sophie Whitehead |
Laser [4.7] |
200849 |
1195 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Isabelle Peplow |
Laser [4.7] |
TBC |
1195 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Jack Davies |
Laser [Std] |
183497 |
1095 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Paddy Hodgson |
Laser [Std] |
3c |
1095 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Harry Hall |
Laser [Std] |
|
1095 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Nick Bradley |
Laser [Rad] |
|
1136 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Charlie Davies |
Laser [Std] |
|
1095 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Claudia Olmi |
Laser [4.7] |
Club1 |
1195 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Helen Sceales |
Laser [4.7] |
191854 |
1195 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Max Bradley |
Laser [4.7] |
201346 |
1195 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Agatha Davies |
Laser [4.7] |
195806 |
1195 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
Alex Gallimore |
Laser [Rad] |
161773 |
1136 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
|
8th |
L |
James Lord |
Laser [Std] |
163538 |
1095 |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
66.0 |
66.0 |
R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 10/08/16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55, Course: 1p,4p,2p,HEp,[],8p,9p
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
|
Class 1 |
Walk On By |
|
7389 |
1.121 |
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Moon |
|
GBR 7665 |
0.935 |
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Fandango |
|
GBR 6693T |
1.098 |
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Thursday's Child |
|
8934 |
0.902 |
|
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Witch |
|
0 |
0.970 |
|
|
R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 31/08/16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55, Course: Np,8p,4p,<><><>, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5-7 ks
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
Class 1 |
Walk On By |
|
7389 |
1.121 |
17.55 |
192141 |
1.26.41 |
1.37.10 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Class 1 |
Moon |
|
GBR 7665 |
0.935 |
|
|
DNF |
|
3.0 |
|
3 |
Class 1 |
Fandango |
|
GBR 6693T |
1.098 |
|
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
|
3 |
Class 1 |
Thursday's Child |
|
8934 |
0.902 |
|
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
|
3 |
Class 1 |
Witch |
|
0 |
0.970 |
|
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 07/09/16
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.55, Course: 4p,Cp,[],#p,4p,1p, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8ks decreasing
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
Class 1 |
Moon |
|
GBR 7665 |
0.935 |
17.55 |
193826 |
1.43.26 |
1.36.43 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Class 1 |
Walk On By |
|
7389 |
1.121 |
17.55 |
194251 |
1.47.51 |
2.00.54 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Class 1 |
Fandango |
|
GBR 6693T |
1.098 |
|
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
|
3 |
Class 1 |
Thursday's Child |
|
8934 |
0.902 |
|
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
|
3 |
Class 1 |
Witch |
|
0 |
0.970 |
|
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 10/08/16
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10, Course: 3p,4p,9p,[]8p,9p
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
Class 3 |
Puffin |
Y Class |
Y 8 |
0.793 |
18.10 |
192532 |
1.15.32 |
0.59.54 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Class 3 |
Morena |
X Class |
X120 |
0.778 |
18.10 |
193704 |
1.27.04 |
1.07.44 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Class 3 |
Leda |
X Class |
X 133 |
0.768 |
18.10 |
|
DNF |
|
5.0 |
|
3 |
Class 3 |
Anthea |
Y Class |
Y 4 |
0.774 |
|
|
DNF |
|
5.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Gleam |
X Class |
X 156 |
0.819 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Mix |
X Class |
X 115 |
0.781 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Magnolia |
Y Class |
Y9 |
0.740 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Arrow |
X Class |
X 125 |
0.765 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Blandina |
Y Class |
Y 7 |
0.749 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Foxy |
X Class |
X 147 |
0.778 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Pimpernel |
Y Class |
Y 11 |
0.730 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Westwind |
X Class |
X 4 |
0.786 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Jewel |
X Class |
X 45 |
0.782 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Katinka |
Y Class |
Y 10 |
0.741 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Miss T |
X Class |
X 163 |
0.773 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Little X |
X Class |
128 |
0.767 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Spray |
X Class |
X138 |
0.778 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Sirena |
X Class |
X 94 |
0.776 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Starlight |
X Class |
X 23 |
0.756 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 31/08/16
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
Class 3 |
Mix |
X Class |
X 115 |
0.781 |
18.10 |
192624 |
1.16.24 |
0.59.40 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Class 3 |
Gleam |
X Class |
X 156 |
0.819 |
18.10 |
192440 |
1.14.40 |
1.01.09 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Class 3 |
Puffin |
Y Class |
Y 8 |
0.793 |
18.10 |
193012 |
1.20.12 |
1.03.36 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Class 3 |
Leda |
X Class |
X 133 |
0.768 |
18.10 |
193738 |
1.27.38 |
1.07.18 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
Class 3 |
Anthea |
Y Class |
Y 4 |
0.774 |
18.10 |
194055 |
1.30.55 |
1.10.22 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Morena |
X Class |
X120 |
0.778 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Magnolia |
Y Class |
Y9 |
0.740 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Arrow |
X Class |
X 125 |
0.765 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Blandina |
Y Class |
Y 7 |
0.749 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Foxy |
X Class |
X 147 |
0.778 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Pimpernel |
Y Class |
Y 11 |
0.730 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Westwind |
X Class |
X 4 |
0.786 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Jewel |
X Class |
X 45 |
0.782 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Katinka |
Y Class |
Y 10 |
0.741 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Miss T |
X Class |
X 163 |
0.773 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Little X |
X Class |
128 |
0.767 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Spray |
X Class |
X138 |
0.778 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Sirena |
X Class |
X 94 |
0.776 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
|
6 |
Class 3 |
Starlight |
X Class |
X 23 |
0.756 |
|
|
DNC |
|
20.0 |
R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 07/09/16
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10, Course: 4p,HEp,[],8p,HEp, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8ks decreasing
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
1 |
Class 3 |
Puffin |
Y Class |
Y 8 |
0.791 |
DNF |
7.0 |
|
1 |
Class 3 |
Leda |
X Class |
X 133 |
0.759 |
DNF |
7.0 |
|
1 |
Class 3 |
Anthea |
Y Class |
Y 4 |
0.768 |
DNF |
7.0 |
|
1 |
Class 3 |
Gleam |
X Class |
X 156 |
0.825 |
DNF |
7.0 |
|
1 |
Class 3 |
Magnolia |
Y Class |
Y9 |
0.740 |
DNF |
7.0 |
|
1 |
Class 3 |
Arrow |
X Class |
X 125 |
0.765 |
DNF |
7.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Mix |
X Class |
X 115 |
0.792 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Morena |
X Class |
X120 |
0.778 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Blandina |
Y Class |
Y 7 |
0.749 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Foxy |
X Class |
X 147 |
0.778 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Pimpernel |
Y Class |
Y 11 |
0.730 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Westwind |
X Class |
X 4 |
0.786 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Jewel |
X Class |
X 45 |
0.782 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Katinka |
Y Class |
Y 10 |
0.741 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Miss T |
X Class |
X 163 |
0.773 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Little X |
X Class |
128 |
0.767 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Spray |
X Class |
X138 |
0.778 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Sirena |
X Class |
X 94 |
0.776 |
DNC |
20.0 |
|
7 |
Class 3 |
Starlight |
X Class |
X 23 |
0.756 |
DNC |
20.0 |
R2 - FB Fleet - 10/08/16
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05, Course: 3p,4p,2p,19p,[],8p,9p
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
FB |
Cloud Cuckoo |
Folkboat |
GBR 693 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
191907 |
1.14.07 |
1.14.07 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
FB |
Bossa Nova |
Folkboat |
GBR 685 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
192053 |
1.15.53 |
1.15.53 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
FB |
The Otter |
Folkboat |
GBR 720 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
192105 |
1.16.05 |
1.16.05 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
FB |
Ajax |
Folkboat |
GBR 747 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
192141 |
1.16.41 |
1.16.41 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
FB |
Mimi |
Folkboat |
GBR 722 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
192244 |
1.17.44 |
1.17.44 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
FB |
Woodpecker |
Folkboat |
GBR690 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
6 |
FB |
Merganser |
Folkboat |
GBR728 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
6 |
FB |
Eala |
Folkboat |
FGBR 754 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
6 |
FB |
Raev |
Folkboat |
674 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
R4 - FB Fleet - 31/08/16
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
FB |
Bossa Nova |
Folkboat |
GBR 685 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
191905 |
1.14.05 |
1.14.05 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
FB |
Cloud Cuckoo |
Folkboat |
GBR 693 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
192034 |
1.15.34 |
1.15.34 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
FB |
Woodpecker |
Folkboat |
GBR690 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
192251 |
1.17.51 |
1.17.51 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
FB |
Mimi |
Folkboat |
GBR 722 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
192301 |
1.18.01 |
1.18.01 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
FB |
The Otter |
Folkboat |
GBR 720 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
192325 |
1.18.25 |
1.18.25 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
FB |
Ajax |
Folkboat |
GBR 747 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
6 |
FB |
Merganser |
Folkboat |
GBR728 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
6 |
FB |
Eala |
Folkboat |
FGBR 754 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
6 |
FB |
Raev |
Folkboat |
674 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
R5 - FB Fleet - 07/09/16
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05, Course: 8p,p,[],#p,4p,1p, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8ks decreasing
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
FB |
Woodpecker |
Folkboat |
GBR690 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
195957 |
1.54.57 |
1.54.57 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
FB |
The Otter |
Folkboat |
GBR 720 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
200922 |
2.04.22 |
2.04.22 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
FB |
Bossa Nova |
Folkboat |
GBR 685 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
|
DNF |
|
7.0 |
|
3 |
FB |
Cloud Cuckoo |
Folkboat |
GBR 693 |
1.0 |
18.05 |
|
DNF |
|
7.0 |
|
3 |
FB |
Mimi |
Folkboat |
GBR 722 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
7.0 |
|
3 |
FB |
Merganser |
Folkboat |
GBR728 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNF |
|
7.0 |
|
7 |
FB |
Ajax |
Folkboat |
GBR 747 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
7 |
FB |
Eala |
Folkboat |
FGBR 754 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
|
7 |
FB |
Raev |
Folkboat |
674 |
1.0 |
|
|
DNC |
|
10.0 |
R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 10/08/16
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.45, Course: 4p,2p,9p,[],#s, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2-4ks
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
Class 2 |
Myosotis |
|
32 |
0.900 |
17.45 |
184431 |
0.59.31 |
0.53.34 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Class 2 |
Lone Wolf |
|
1289 |
0.807 |
17.45 |
185250 |
1.07.50 |
0.54.44 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Class 2 |
Starshine |
|
GBR3340T |
0.963 |
17.45 |
184204 |
0.57.04 |
0.54.57 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Class 2 |
Acorn of York |
|
0 |
0.737 |
17.45 |
190522 |
1.20.22 |
0.59.14 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
Class 2 |
Stickleback |
|
GBR4558 |
0.925 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
5 |
Class 2 |
Spirit of Angela |
|
295 |
0.773 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
5 |
Class 2 |
Zephorous |
|
404 |
0.874 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
5 |
Class 2 |
Blue Dolphin |
|
GBR 1397Y |
0.877 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
5 |
Class 2 |
Petite Bretonne |
|
GBR 9628 |
0.804 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
5 |
Class 2 |
Puritan |
|
0 |
0.921 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
5 |
Class 2 |
Niobe |
|
NONE |
0.868 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 31/08/16
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.45
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
Class 2 |
Stickleback |
|
GBR4558 |
0.925 |
17.45 |
190346 |
1.18.46 |
1.12.52 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Class 2 |
Myosotis |
|
32 |
0.905 |
17.45 |
190630 |
1.21.30 |
1.13.45 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Class 2 |
Starshine |
|
GBR3340T |
0.962 |
17.45 |
191625 |
1.31.25 |
1.27.57 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Class 2 |
Acorn of York |
|
0 |
0.734 |
17.45 |
|
DNF |
|
6.0 |
|
4 |
Class 2 |
Zephorous |
|
404 |
0.874 |
17.45 |
|
DNF |
|
6.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Lone Wolf |
|
1289 |
0.807 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Spirit of Angela |
|
295 |
0.773 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Blue Dolphin |
|
GBR 1397Y |
0.877 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Petite Bretonne |
|
GBR 9628 |
0.804 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Puritan |
|
0 |
0.921 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Niobe |
|
NONE |
0.868 |
|
|
DNC |
|
12.0 |
R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 07/09/16
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17.45, Course: 8p,Fp,9p,[],4p,1p,8p,Cp,[]#p, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8ks decreasing
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
1 |
Class 2 |
Myosotis |
|
32 |
0.905 |
DNF |
6.0 |
|
1 |
Class 2 |
Starshine |
|
GBR3340T |
0.955 |
DNF |
6.0 |
|
1 |
Class 2 |
Acorn of York |
|
0 |
0.734 |
DNF |
6.0 |
|
1 |
Class 2 |
Lone Wolf |
|
1289 |
0.807 |
DNF |
6.0 |
|
1 |
Class 2 |
Spirit of Angela |
|
295 |
0.773 |
DNF |
6.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Stickleback |
|
GBR4558 |
0.928 |
DNC |
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Zephorous |
|
404 |
0.874 |
DNC |
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Blue Dolphin |
|
GBR 1397Y |
0.877 |
DNC |
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Petite Bretonne |
|
GBR 9628 |
0.804 |
DNC |
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Puritan |
|
0 |
0.921 |
DNC |
12.0 |
|
6 |
Class 2 |
Niobe |
|
NONE |
0.868 |
DNC |
12.0 |
R2 - L Fleet - 10/08/16
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Course: 19p,17p,#s,16s,19p
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
PY |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
L |
Charlie Anderson |
Laser [Rad] |
9 |
1136 |
18.20 |
190704 |
0.47.04 |
0.41.26 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
L |
Miles Norris |
Laser [Std] |
157164 |
1095 |
18.20 |
190531 |
0.45.31 |
0.41.34 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Stuart Sanders |
Laser [Std] |
167591 |
1095 |
18.20 |
190635 |
0.46.35 |
0.42.33 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Libby Deegan |
Laser [Rad] |
19 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Nick Francis |
Laser [Std] |
159686 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Alex Leonard |
Laser [Std] |
130231 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Marco James |
Laser [Std] |
20198 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Julie Sajous |
Laser [Rad] |
CLUB 1 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Sophie Whitehead |
Laser [4.7] |
200849 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Isabelle Peplow |
Laser [4.7] |
TBC |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Jack Davies |
Laser [Std] |
183497 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Paddy Hodgson |
Laser [Std] |
3c |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Harry Hall |
Laser [Std] |
|
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Nick Bradley |
Laser [Rad] |
|
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Charlie Davies |
Laser [Std] |
|
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Claudia Olmi |
Laser [4.7] |
Club1 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Helen Sceales |
Laser [4.7] |
191854 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Max Bradley |
Laser [4.7] |
201346 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Agatha Davies |
Laser [4.7] |
195806 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
Alex Gallimore |
Laser [Rad] |
161773 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
4 |
L |
James Lord |
Laser [Std] |
163538 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
R4 - L Fleet - 31/08/16
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
PY |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
L |
Miles Norris |
Laser [Std] |
157164 |
1095 |
18.20 |
190651 |
0.46.51 |
0.42.47 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
L |
Alex Leonard |
Laser [Std] |
130231 |
1095 |
18.20 |
190724 |
0.47.24 |
0.43.17 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Libby Deegan |
Laser [Rad] |
19 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Charlie Anderson |
Laser [Rad] |
9 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Nick Francis |
Laser [Std] |
159686 |
1095 |
18.20 |
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Stuart Sanders |
Laser [Std] |
167591 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Marco James |
Laser [Std] |
20198 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Julie Sajous |
Laser [Rad] |
CLUB 1 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Sophie Whitehead |
Laser [4.7] |
200849 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Isabelle Peplow |
Laser [4.7] |
TBC |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Jack Davies |
Laser [Std] |
183497 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Paddy Hodgson |
Laser [Std] |
3c |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Harry Hall |
Laser [Std] |
|
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Nick Bradley |
Laser [Rad] |
|
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Charlie Davies |
Laser [Std] |
|
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Claudia Olmi |
Laser [4.7] |
Club1 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Helen Sceales |
Laser [4.7] |
191854 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Max Bradley |
Laser [4.7] |
201346 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Agatha Davies |
Laser [4.7] |
195806 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Alex Gallimore |
Laser [Rad] |
161773 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
3 |
L |
James Lord |
Laser [Std] |
163538 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
R5 - L Fleet - 07/09/16
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20, Course: 14p,#p,18p,<><>, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8ks decreasing
|
Rank |
Fleet |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
PY |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
|
1 |
L |
Libby Deegan |
Laser [Rad] |
19 |
1136 |
18.20 |
195406 |
1.34.06 |
1.22.50 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
L |
Nick Francis |
Laser [Std] |
159686 |
1095 |
18.20 |
195523 |
1.35.23 |
1.27.06 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Miles Norris |
Laser [Std] |
157164 |
1095 |
18.20 |
|
DNF |
|
5.0 |
|
3 |
L |
Marco James |
Laser [Std] |
20198 |
1095 |
18.20 |
|
DNF |
|
5.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Charlie Anderson |
Laser [Rad] |
9 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Alex Leonard |
Laser [Std] |
130231 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Stuart Sanders |
Laser [Std] |
167591 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Julie Sajous |
Laser [Rad] |
CLUB 1 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Sophie Whitehead |
Laser [4.7] |
200849 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Isabelle Peplow |
Laser [4.7] |
TBC |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Jack Davies |
Laser [Std] |
183497 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Paddy Hodgson |
Laser [Std] |
3c |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Harry Hall |
Laser [Std] |
|
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Nick Bradley |
Laser [Rad] |
|
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Charlie Davies |
Laser [Std] |
|
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Claudia Olmi |
Laser [4.7] |
Club1 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Helen Sceales |
Laser [4.7] |
191854 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Max Bradley |
Laser [4.7] |
201346 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Agatha Davies |
Laser [4.7] |
195806 |
1195 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
Alex Gallimore |
Laser [Rad] |
161773 |
1136 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
|
5 |
L |
James Lord |
Laser [Std] |
163538 |
1095 |
|
|
DNC |
|
22.0 |
Scoring codes used
Code | Description |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area |
DNF | Started but did not finish |
www.royalsolent.org
sailing@royalsolent.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com