Latest Updates
Royal Solent Yacht Club

2015 Regatta Entry List

TOTAL ENTRIES TO DATE: 183

(Listed alphabetically by Class and then alphabetically by Boat Name within each Class).

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class / IRC Rating Sail Number Club
Billyon Alasdair Maclean CLASSIC SWAN/ 0.936 GBR9315 R Solent YC
Mojitabel Ben Duxbury CLASSIC SWAN/TBC 2881 R Lymington YC
Swan Galiana Nick Orme/ Patrick Green CLASSIC SWAN/1.069 GBR5502T R London YC
White Heather Dr Lionel Miller CLASSIC SWAN/0.922 GBR 37R R Southampton YC
Xara Jonathan Rolls CLASSIC SWAN/0.938 GBR 123 JOG

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class / IRC Rating Sail Number Club
Extrapolation Sue, Clive & Michael Robinson SWAN / 0.938 GBR3764 R Southampton YC
Masquerade Roger Motson SWAN / 1.054 GBR351R RY Squadron
Something Mike Bailey/Andy Roy SWAN/1.038 GBR659R Isle of Man YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class Sail Number Club
Assent Jeremy Rogers CONTESSA 32 5765 R Lymington y C
Blanco Richard Vanner CONTESSA 32 682 Co32 Association
Carolina Seb Gardner CONTESSA 32 TBC Co32 Association
Coh Karek Tim Devlin CONTESSA 32 GBR1370R RORC
Connie Mark Oliver CONTESSA 32 GBR6541 Island SC
Conspiracy Ray Mitchell CONTESSA 32 GBR931 R Lymington YC
Contessa Catherine Robin Milledge CONTESSA 32 GBR 3001 Lymington Town SC
Drumbeat Eldred Himsworth CONTESSA 32 Co 651 Co32 Association
Mary Rose Tudor Ed Bell CONTESSA 32 CO671 R Southampton YC
Muscadet de Havelet Peter Sanderson CONTESSA 32 GBR5500 Co32 Association
South Haze Charles Roberts CONTESSA 32 5555Y R Lymington YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class Sail Number Club
Ajax Tim Lee & Co Owners FOLKBOAT F747 R Solent YC
Aries Nick Phillips FOLKBOAT GBR 737 R Thames YC
Bonnie Chris Baldwick FOLKBOAT GBR 736 R Lymington YC
Bossa Nova David Fox FOLKBOAT F685 R Solent YC
Cloud Cuckoo Martin Le Gassicke FOLKBOAT F693 R Solent YC
Columbine Hartley-Websters FOLKBOAT F615 R Solent YC
Crackerjack Stuart Watson FOLKBOAT GBR 718 R Lymington YC
Faoileag Gerry McCafferty FOLKBOAT F664 R Lymington YC
Finvara Douglas Peniston FOLKBOAT 168 Emsworth SC
Gremlin Leslie Ross FOLKBOAT 625 R Lymington YC
Hannchen Toby Waite FOLKBOAT 613 Lymington Town SC
Jos Robert Scott-Brown FOLKBOAT 672 R Lymington YC
Madelaine Edward Donald FOLKBOAT F GBR 707 R Solent YC
Millie Seanine Joyce FOLKBOAT 717 R Lymington YC
Mimi Chris Beane FOLKBOAT GBR 722 R Solent YC
Nimble Thomas Case FOLKBOAT F673 R Solent YC
Padfoot Chris Hills FOLKBOAT 723 R Lymington YC
Riot Sue Cassidy Burgin FOLKBOAT F695 R Solent YC
Samphire James Hoare FOLKBOAT F712 R Solent YC
Scaramouche John Whyte FOLKBOAT F738 R Lymington YC
Strider Susie Potter FOLKBOAT 611 R Lymington YC
Tak Jeremy Austin FOLKBOAT GBR 713 R Lymington YC
The Otter Claire Locke FOLKBOAT GBR 720 R Solent YC
Woodpecker Bernard Turner FOLKBOAT F GBR 690 R Solent YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class Sail Number Club
Flying Colours Alex Pollock J24 4266 R Thames YC
Jolly Rogers Roger Morris J24 4270 Parkstone YC
Owens J Sophie Pearson J24 4236 Pakstone YC
Madeleine Duncan McCarthy J24 4265 Parkstone YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class Sail Number Club
Flying Banana Steve Gear-Evans SIGMA 38 GBR 8326 London Corinthian SC
Flying Formula Ed Hipkin SIGMA 38 GBR 3800T London Corinthian SC
Gallant of Southampton Michael Fenlon SIGMA 38 GBR 8344 RAF
Kindred Spirit Robert Lee SIGMA 38 GBR 8285 RAF
Light Richard Kern SIGMA 38 GBR 8327 Hamble River SC
Machismo II Tim Levett SIGMA 38 GBR 8274 RORC
Pandanova II Anna & Andrew Gordon SIGMA 38 GBR8275 RORC
Paracelsus Neil Holden SIGMA 38 GBR8307 JOG
Persephone Nigel Goodhew SIGMA 38 GBR 8287 RORC
Sam Peter Hopps SIGMA 38 GBR 8396 London Corinthian SC
Sigmania David Linton SIGMA 38 GBR 1667C RORC
With Alacrity Chris Choules SIGMA 38 GBR 8338 RAF

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class / Handicap OGA Sail Number Club
Alice Pellow Dave Percival GAFFER / 0.966 P20 Old Gaffers Association
Beeleigh Richard Wallrock GAFFER / 1.052 OS10 R Lymington YC
Carlotta Piers Rowlandson GAFFER / 1.00 23 Island SC
Foxhound Richard Rouse GAFFER / 0.975 OS1 R Lymington YC
Polly Agatha Kim Hartley GAFFER / 1.136 PA Island SC
Skimpy Chris Harridge GAFFER / 0.821 777 R Lymington YC
Windflower Malcolm McKeon GAFFER / 0.936 OS4 R Lymington YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class / TCC Sail Number Club
Arthur Logarkic Alison Smith IRC 1 / 1.071 GBR7408R RORC
Blue Juice David McCarthy IRC 1 / 1.058 GBR6671T R Southampton YC
Galahad Sailing Logic IRC 1 / 1.057 GBR8409R RORC
Lancelot II Chris Jackson IRC 1 / 1.075 GBR6840R RORC
Malaika Susan Anthony IRC 1 / 1.04 GBR3900n R Southern YC
Oxygen III Mike Birmingham IRC 1 / 1.056 GBR503R RORC
Passion Paul Jones IRC 1 / 1.064 GBR7777I R Southern YC
Playing Around Nick Rawbone IRC 1 / 1.054 GBR7207T R Temple YC
Puma James Wilkie IRC 1 / 1.066 GBR7383R R Southern YC
Raygun M Devereux/P Findley IRC 1 / 1.045 GBR732R RORC
Rocket Dog II Charles Willians IRC 1 / 1.069 GBR3234L RORC
Salvo Peter Morton IRC 1 / 1.057 GBR73R RY Squadron
Southern Child Lucy Jones IRC 1 / 1.084 GBR8405R RORC
TiLT Alex Moore/Andrew Moore IRC 1 / 1.077 GBR7877R Island SC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class / TCC Sail Number Club
Aztec Julian Tickner IRC 2 / 1.03 IRL29832 Warsash SC
Diamond Jem Robert Stiles IRC 2 / 1.023 GBR1466 Brighton Marina YC
Flair IV Pip Hare IRC 2 / 1.021 GBR1404R Parkstone YC
Flying Boat Stuart Duffin IRC 2 / 1.035 GBR9908T R Lymington YC
Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson IRC 2 / 1.016 GBR960R R Southern YC
Hot Stuff Annie O'Sullivan IRC 2 / 1.038 GBR8520R RORC
Jelly Baby William Newton IRC 2 / 1.006 GBR1129L R Lymington YC
Jin Tonic Andrew Roberts IRC 2 / 1.008 SE TBC GBR7805R R Lymington YC
Juke Box Chris Copeland & John Smart IRC 2 / 1.011 GBR9091R Hornet SC
Jumbuck John Allison IRC 2 / 1.015 GBR3135L R Lymington YC
Jumping Jellyfish Neil Addison IRC 2 / 1.011 GBR2709R London Corinthia SC
Neilson REDEYE Pete Tyler IRC 2 / 1.004 GBR2647L Brighton Marina YC
Party Claire Turner IRC 2 / 1.015 GBR7906R Island SC
Red Arrow Al Beckhelling IRC 2 / 1.025 GBR9109T Hornet Services SC
Space 8 Harry Bewer IRC 2 / t.b.c. GBR14251 Parkstone YC
Zarafa Peter Scholfield IRC 2 / 1.001 GBR7712R R Lymington YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class / TCC Sail Number Club
Akarana 3 Graham Deegan IRC 3 / 0.991 GBR1736L R Solent YC
Alamara B III Ole Bettum IRC 3 / 0.973 GBR5797R RORC
Aventurera David Gough IRC 3 / 0.957 GBR2875L Lymington Town SC
Bojar Andrew Pearson IRC 3 / 0.980 N23 R Lymington YC
Boomerang Ray Crouch IRC 3 / 0.996 R3417 R Lymington YC
Foxed 2 A.Campbell-Watson/ S.Marrot IRC 3 / 0.986 GBR1736L Weymouth SC
Islay Richard Down IRC 3 / 0.959 GBR7333T R Lymington YC
Jackdaw David Ward IRC 3 / 0.965 GBR2947L Marchwood YC
Jane Nick Kirkman IRC 3 / 0.958 834 R Lymington YC
Kit Off Rick Otten IRC 3 / 0.932 GBR2552R R Lymington YC
Lennie Caroline Aisher IRC 3 / 0.952 GBR8696R R Torbay YC
Lucy Luck Adrian de Paoli IRC 3 / 0.947 GBR3380L R Southampton YC
Mojo Jim White IRC 3 / 0.958 GBR890 R Lymington YC
Purple Haze Oliver Dunford IRC 3 / 0.957 GBR725 R Lymington YC
Silver Fox Paul Dupret IRC 3 / 0.959 GBR2293L Brighton Marina YC
Wee Bear Chudziak Horner Malas IRC 3 / 0.985 GBR9203R Hamble River SC
Xarifa Teresa Whelan IRC 3 / 0.946 GBR4698T R London YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class / TCC Sail Number Club
Blue Dolphin of Wight John Poyner IRC 4 /0.785 1397Y R Solent YC
Blues James Alsop IRC 4 / 0.909 GBR4353 London Corinthian SC
Colleen Allan Hill IRC 4 / 0.917 33849 R Lymington YC
Crakajax Richard Hollis IRC 4 / 0.903 GBR4080T R Corinthian YC
Equinoxe Madeleine Green IRC 4 / 0.860 8269 R Solent YC
Google-Eye Pat Stables IRC 4 / 0.838 GBR3766T Lymington Town SC
Madeleine Duncan McCarthy IRC 4 / 0.887 4265 Parkstone YC
Moondancer Tim Knight IRC 4 / 0.894 GBR1302I R Lymington YC
Kipper John Corden IRC 4 / 0.873 GBR5213 R Lymington YC
Parallel Universe Martin Wadworth IRC 4 / 0.881 9592 Poole YC
RumBleu Lucy Wood IRC 4 / 0.859 GBR6262 R Artillery YC
St David's Light David Orton IRC 4 / 0.904 KB15 British Classic YC
Stan the Boat Toby Gorman IRC 4 / 0.906 GBR4610 Hamble River SC
Two Frank Olly Love/Sam Flint IRC 4 / 0.885 GBR9519 Hamble River SC
White Mischief Andy Hind IRC 4 / 0.88 GBR4888T R Lymington YC
Workout Jeff Worboys IRC 4 / 0.913 GBR4476 R Thames YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class / TCC Sail Number Club
Bojar Andrew Pearson IRC CLASSIC /0.980 N23 R Lymington YC
Pazienza Richard Haycock IRC CLASSIC /1.038 GBR356 R Southampton YC
St David's Light David Orton IRC CLASSIC /0.904 KB15 British Classic YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class/TCC Sail Number Club
Alize Christopher Greenen NHC DIV 1 - 0.960 14751 Gurnard SC
Ariel Leigh Haynes NHC DIV 2 - 0.941 GBR4477T Hamble River SC
BonniLady Richard Jenner NHC DIV 1 - 0.986 GBR7491 Lymington Town SC
Elinor Justin Houlton NHC DIV 2 - 0.815 3736Y R Lymington YC
Elver Matt Eeles NHC DIV 1 - 1.004 GBR 4011 Parkstone YC
Fizz Tim Gale NHC DIV 1 - 0.988 GBR937R R Lymington YC
Knot Work Christopher Court NHC DIV 1 - 0.973 GBR6634R R Solent YC
Phantom Anthony Duggan NHC DIV 1 - 1.010 GBR 3905R R Lymington RC
Ocean Lore Malcom Mitchell NHC DIV 2 - 0.934 GBR 5882 R R Lymington YC
Skittles Duncan Malcolm NHC DIV 1 - 0.976 GBR3083L London SC
Solid Air Richard Strong NHC DIV 1 - 1.020 GBR 2721L Little Ship Club
Strega II Paul Pilsworth NHC DIV 2 -  0.934 CS54 Westerly Owners C
Tomtit Ed Wilton NHC DIV 2 - 0.869 28930 R Lymington YC
Unity Richard Truscott NHC DIV 2 - 0.895 KY578  
Wildcat II Andy Ash-Vie NHC DIV 2 - 0.911 GBR 94 R Lymington YC
Zephuros Peter Sims NHC DIV 2 - 0.895 KT404 R Solent YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class Sail Number Club
Oh No Mike Relling VIPER GBR736 Weiti SC
Fer de Lance Glyn Locke VIPER GBR6488R R Thames YC
V1 Jo Gillespie VIPER GBR241 R London YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class Sail Number Club
House of Fun David Clarke VX1 189 Ullswater YC
King L Steven King VX1 202 Ullswater YC
Ovington Boats Nathan Batchelor VX1 GBR191 R Nothumberland YC
Zhik Ian Martin & Adam Broughton VX1 GBR172 Chew Valley Lake SC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class Sail Number Club
Arrow George Alford XOD 125 R Solent YC
Condor Jolyon Hutchinson XOD 183 R Lymington YC
Eve Nicholas China XOD 122 R Solent YC
Gleam James Meaning XOD 156 R Solent YC
Ibex Paul Woodman XOD 32 R Lymington YC
Jewel Johathan Suckling XOD 45 R Solent YC
Lone Star Stuart Jardine XOD 119 R Lymington YC
Madcap Chris Torrens XOD 5 R Solent YC
Mix Nick Dorley-Brown XOD 115 R Solent YC
Princess Jalina David Palmer XOD 188 Island SC
Rosalita Tom Symes XOD 49 R Solent YC
Sirena Dugald Henderson XOD 94 R Solent YC
Sox Simon Osgood/Gemma Osgood XOD 157 R Thames YC
Spray Malcolm Taylor XOD 138 R Solent YC
Tortoise Mike Condliffe XOD 165 Parkstone YC
Westwind Freddie Davies XOD 4 R Solent YC
Whiskey Johnny Claymore Richardson XOD 102 R Corinthian YC
XL Rory Paton XOD 48 R Lymington YC
Xray Robin Balme XOD 117 R Lymington YC
Zest Phil Brewer XOD 9 R Lymington YC

 

Boat Name Owner/Helm Class Sail Number Club
Anthea Chris Temple YOD 4 R Solent YC
Blandina Graham Fell YOD 7 R Solent YC
Genista James Hudleston YOD 6 R Solent YC
Pimpernel Tony Knaggs YOD 11 R Artillery YC
Puffin Graeme Dillon YOD 8 R Solent YC