Latest Updates
Royal Solent Yacht Club

Taittinger RSYC Regatta 2019 Competitor List

TOTAL ENTRIES TO DATE: 208

(Listed alphabetically by Boat Name within each Class)

TCF Divisions are Provisional.

Boat Name Helm Class Sail Number Rating Club
Andaxi Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen Contessa 32 CO 701   Royal Southern YC
Blanco Raymond Rouse Contessa 32 CO 682   CO32 Association
Carinosa Jo & Keith Sammons Contessa 32 CO 718   Royal Thames Yacht Club
Connie Mark Oliver Contessa 32 Gbr 6541   Island Sailing Club
Growler III Charles Roberts Contessa 32 5555Y   Royal Lymington YC
Mary Rose Tudor Ed Bell Contessa 32 CO 671   Royal Lymington YC
Muscadet de Havelet Peter Sanderson Contessa 32 GBR 5500   CO32 Association
Starstreak Roger Shinton Contessa  32 CO 753   CO 32 Association
Ajax John Gallimore Folkboat F747   Royal Solent YC
Bossa Nova David Fox Folkboat F685   Royal Solent YC
Cloud Cuckoo Martin Le Gassicke Folkboat F693   Royal Solent YC
Columbine Christine Hartley Webster Folkboat F 615   Royal Solent YC
Crackerjack Stuart Watson Folkboat F718   Royal Lymington YC
Eala Alasdair Maclean Folkboat F754   Royal Solent YC
Frk Fryd William Mumby Folkboat F519   Lloyds Yacht Club
Hannchen Toby Waite Folkboat F613   Lymington Town SC
Jen John Cooper Folkboat F666   Lymington Town SC
Jos Christopher Brown Folkboat F672   Royal Lymington YC
Madelaine Ed Donald Folkboat F707   Royal Solent YC
Mimi Chris Beane Folkboat F722   Royal Solent YC
Mistral Julian Sowry Folkboat F732   Royal Lymington YC
Moonstone Neil Carden Folkboat F751   RoyaL Lymington YC
Njord Patrick Farrell Folkboat F692   Royal Solent YC
Nordic Bear John Barns Folkboat F731   Royal Lymington YC
Stralende Simon Flack Folkboat F652   Parkstone YC
Strider Susie Potter Folkboat F 611   Lymington Town SC
TAK Ado Jardine Folkboat F713   Royal Lymington YC
The Otter Claire Locke Folkboat F720   Royal Solent Club
Pickle Jonathan Whitehead Folkboat F670   Royal Solent YC
Pilgrim Richard Harris-jones Folkboat F734   Royal Solent YC
Scaramouche John Whyte Folkboat F738   Royal Lymington YC
Svane Harry Hall Folkboat F702   Royal Solent YC
Trombone Paul Chesterman Folkboat F742   Parkstone YC
Andrasta Jack Forrester IRC 1 GBR917R 1.183 Royal Harwich
Dusty P Richard Patrick IRC 1 GBR321L 1.076 Royal Southern YC
EH01 Andy Middleton IRC 1 GBR4778R 1.082 RORC
Galahad of Cowes Charlie Williams IRC 1 GBR 8409R 1.075 RORC
Jahmali Michael Wallis IRC 1 GBR8912R 1.081 Royal Southern YC
Journey Maker 11 Chris Jones IRC 1 GBR 7751R 1.098 Royal Southern YC
Kestrel Simon Bamford IRC 1 GBR8611R 1.097 RORC
La Reponse Andrew McIrvine IRC1 GBR42N 1.080 Royal Yacht Squadron
Lutine Tim Blackstone IRC 1 GBR 809 1.199 Lloyd's YC
Mad Max Andy Williams IRC 1 GBR9235R 1.08 Brighton Marina YC
Merlin of Cowes Mason King IRC 1 GBR3923L 1.074 RORC
McFly Tony Mack IRC 1 GBR111N 1.095 Royal Southern YC
Night Owl 2 Julie Fawcett IRC 1 GBR562R 1.123 JOG
Olympia's Tigress Susan Glenny IRC 1 GBR8405R 1.078 RORC
Rocket Dog II Peter Burwood IRC 1 GBR 3234L 1.067 RORC
Rumblefurg David Cummins IRC 1 GBR236R 1.117 RORC
Sidney 11 Bob Meechem IRC1 GBR 1419 1.072 RORC
Snow Leopard Snow Leopard IRC 1 GBR7811R 1.092 RORC
Thunderbird Rob Morris IRC 1 5440R 1.139 Royal Southern YC
T i L T Racing Andrew Moore IRC 1 7877R 1.080 Island Dailing Club
Winston Andy Uren IRC 1 GBR 2806L 1.071 Brighton Marina YC
Xinska Rupert Morgan IRC 1 GBR 1010L 1.090 RORC
Zephyr Lord Michael Grade IRC 1 7700C 1.128 Royal Yacht Squadron
Zero James Gair IRC1 IRL 3900 1.111 RORC
Abraxas Keith Hawkins IRC 2 IRL9742 1.052 London Corinthian SC
Amigos Peter Wintle and Nick Fullager IRC 2 GBR1246l 1.017 Royal Motor YC
Azygos Dave Stott IRC 2 GBR3373L 1.006 Royal Southampton YC
Boomerang Ray Crouch IRC 2 R3417 1.003 Royal Lymington YC
Diamonds4ever Robert Stiles IRC 2 GBR 664R 1.003 Brighton Marina YC
Flawless J Tim Cork IRC 2 GBR6905 1.003 Trent Offshore Group
Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson IRC 2 GBR 960R 1.014 Royal Southern YC
Jelly Baby William Newton IRC 2 GBR 1129L 1.003 Royal Lymington YC
Kaya 1 Roger Martel IRC2 GBR 3602x 1.055 Roayl Channel Island YC
Kiva Henry Halsted IRC 2 US 40104 1.063 Cruising Club of America/NYYC
No chance chris panting IRC 2 Gbr1352r 1.025 JOG
NJO Sails Tim Octon IRC 2 GBR 9821 1.037 JOG
Pure Attitude Martin Gray IRC 2 GBR 1575L 1.033 Royal Southern YC
Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey IRC 2 GBR1702T 1.058 Royal Lymington YC
Spider Pig Rob & Lucinda Mclean IRC 2 GBR 965R 1.000 Warsash SC
Xanaboo Bruce Huber IRC 2 GBR 112X 1.048 Royal Yacht Squadron
Aloni Steven Harridge IRC 3 GBR 1050N 0.963 Royal Lymington YC
Antix John Allen IRC 3 GBR 581 R 0.924 Whitby YC
Bandit David Goulden IRC 3 1371L 0.977 Royal Dart YC
Bespoke Andrew Baker IRC 3 GBR 6777R 0.994

Royal Lymington YC

Banjax Emma Gage IRC 3 GBR6641R 0.981 Royal Lymington YC
Catch 22 Mark Jephcott IRC 3 GBR 221 0.923 Warsash SC
Frank 3 Ollie and Sam Love IRC 3 GBR6455R 0.96 Royal Southern YC
Invictus Marcus Martin IRC 3 GBR4253L 0.952 Little Ship Club
ISLAY Richard Down IRC 3 GBR7333T 0.95 Royal Lymington YC
Juno Charles Whittam IRC 3 GBR922R 0.989 RORC
Lucy Lee Ian Keam-George IRC 3 GBR4785L 0.973 Royal Corinthian YC
Panache Kevin Taylor IRC 3 GBR 4710L 0.974 Warsash SC
Ruthless Martin Person IRC 3 GBR9633R 0.964 Parkstone YC
Waimanu Winston Peters IRC 3 GBR6526T 0.959 Parkstone YC
Whooper Giovanni Belgrano IRC 3 GBR363r 0.922 Island SC
Zephyrus Peter Brooks IRC 3 GBR1475R 0.938 Royal Solent YC
Chaser David Cheney IRC 4 GBR 448 0.914 RORC
Colleen Allan Hill IRC 4 33849 0.907 Royal Lymington YC
Crakajax Richard Hollis IRC 4 GBR408T 0.901 Cowes Corinthian YC
Google-Eye Pat Stables IRC 4 GBR3766T 0.84 Lymington Town SC
Gr8 Banter Ian Handley IRC 4 GBR6580T 0.906 Royal Southern YC
Hooligan Stephen Sault IRC 4 4523 0.912 Marchwood YC
Marmite Andrew Rushworth IRC 4 67 0.81 Christchurch SC
Prospero of Hamble Allan Fraser IRC 4 GBR 4589R 0.912 BBC Yacht Club
Protis Southy IRC 4 F8214 0.906 Hamble River SC
Redeye John Fitzsimons IRC 4 GBR 4269 0.833 Royal Lymington YC
Thistle VI Anthony Tahourdin IRC 4 GBR 4761T 0.894 Royal Southern YC
Kalima II Andrew Prynne IRC4 GBR8968Y 0.801 Andrew Prynne
Wicked Wookie Jason Losty IRC 4 890N 0.821 Cobh
Stan The Boat Toby Gorman IRC 4 4610 0.906 Lloyds YC
Vigilant Philip Thomas IRC 4 22-K1 0.871 Royal Solent YC
Voodoo Peter Rouse IRC 4 GBR 9573 0.881 Warsash SC
White Mischief Andy Hind IRC 4 GBR4888t 0.88 Royal Lymington YC
Zarik Mark Whiteley IRC 4 GBR 1688R 0.876  
Ginger Knut Will Paget IRC Class 3984L   Team Challenge Racing
Jetwho? Charles Ellis IRC Class GBR 69   Team Challenge Racing
Jin Tonic Andrew Roberts IRC Class GBR7805R   Royal Lymington YC
JAGO Mike Yates J109 GBR9779T   Royal Southern YC
Jeopardy Richard Watney J109 GBR8809R   Bosham SC
Jiraffe Simon Perry J109 GBR 8901R   Royal Southern YC
Jubilee christopher preston J109 GBR 2986L   Royal Yacht Squadron
Juke Box Chris Copeland J109 GBR9091R   Royal Yacht Squadron
Jumping Jellyfish David Richards J109 GBR2709R   RORC
Wild Horses Nick Andrews J109 8529R   Hayling Island SC
Aurora Barney Dykes J70 735

1.092

Royal Yacht Squadron
Sceptre Tom Dykes J70 739 1.092 Royal Yacht Squadron
Yeti Jack Davies J70 GBR972 1.92 Royal Solent YC
Emoji Jim White J80 GBR 1529 1.083 Royal Lymington YC
Jibba Jabba Richard Puddifoot J80 GBR 165 1.083 Royal Lymington YC
No Regrets Chris & Hannah Neve J80 GBR1411 1.083 Royal Lymington YC
Wild Cat 3 Andy Ash-Vie J80 901 1.083 Royal Lymington YC
Blue Jay James Noel NHC 1 GBR1957T 0.955 Warsash SC
Bonni Lady Richard Jenner NHC 1 GBR7491R 0.986 Royal Lymington YC
Caveman Nik Atkinson NHC1 GBR1725 1.007 Royal Northumberland YC
Fizz Tim Gale NHC 1 GBR 937r 0.985 Royal Lymington YC
Flying Boat Stuart Duffin NHC 1 GBR9908T 1.044 Royal Lymington YC
Headstrong Graham Broomfield NHC 1 GBR4643T 1.01 Royal Lymington YC
Lady Penrose Clare Dresser NHC1 1498T 0.964 Royal Southern YC
Matterhorn John Manzoni NHC 1 GBR 4994t 1.098 Royal Thames YC
Mint Julep David Cule NHC 1 4410 0.96 Hamble River SC
Phantom Anthony Duggan NHC 1 GBR3905R 1.01 Royal Lymington YC
Precision Harriet WinBush NHC 1 GBR2631R 0.995 Salty Sailing
Solid Air Richard Strong NHC 1 GBR 2721L 1.020 Little Ship Club
Space8 Harry Brewer NHC1 GBR1425I 0.989 Parkstone YC
Susimi II Michael Carrington NHC 1 GBR 5457 R 1.026 Royal Lymington YC
Tres Jolie Caroline Bowen NHC1 GBR 2744L 0.975 London Corinthian SC
Tomtit Ed Wilton NHC 1 GBR4150L 0.963 Parkstone YC
Watermark Serena Alexander NHC 1 GBR 7696t 0.963 Royal Southern YC
Blue Dolphin of Wight John Poyner NHC2 1397y 0.857 Royal Solent YC
Blu V Luke Ridout NHC 2 224 0.831 Christchurch SC
Brizo George Smith NHC 2 1223 0.815 Royal Lymington YC
Cloudy Bay Jamie Allen NHC2 CO1574 .846 Royal Solent YC
Fiddlers Elbow Jon Arnell NHC2 253 0.831 Christchurch SC
Grasshopper Adrian Maityard NHC 2 8009 0.895  
La Vie en Rose Craig Dymock NHC 2 FRA 118 0.887 East Cowes SC
MAGICIENNE Benjamin Hall NHC 2 GBR4604L 0.877 Eastney Cruising Association
Phoebe Owen Kerr NHC 2 GBR432 0.831 Christchurch SC
Seahorse Susanna Seely NHC2 CO 26 0.815 Royal Solent YC
Second Wind Colin Smith NHC 2 None 0.94 Royal Solent YC
Toledo Kevin Sykes NHC 2 1541 0.846 Royal Solent YC
Xarifa Teresa Whelan NHC 2 GBR4698T 0.916 Royal London YC
Pallas Athene Kevin Podger NHC Y35   Royal Lymington YC
Siona II Mike Heffer NHC Tbc   Medina YC, Muscat Cove YC and TYPBC
Squirrel Graham Smyth NHC GBR 9407Y   Royal Victoria YC
Mouse Miles Atherton Gaffer 12 .836 RAF Yacht Club
Windflower Malcolm Mckeon Gaffer OS4 0.936 Royal Lymington YC
Amica Doug Innes SB20 GBR 3164   Southampton Boat Club
Breaking Bod Charles Whelan SB20 3578   Hayling Island SC
Carnage Robin Kirby SB20 GBR3531   Warsash SC
Dark & Stormy Andrew Bell SB20 GBR3177   Warsash SC
MARVEL Richard Powell SB20 GBR3728   RORC
Red Kite Roger Harford SB20 GBR3096   Lymington Town SC
Sail Navy Lizzie Farrington SB20 GBR 3215   Royal Navy SA
Light Richard Kern Sigma 38 GBR8327   Hamble River SC
Pavlova III Max Walker Sigma 38 GBR8399   Parkstone YC
Sigmagician Michael Harding Sigma 38 GBR8340    
With Alacrity Chris Choules Sigma 38 GBR 8338   RAF YC
Aelana Brig John Wardle IRC Swan GBR975R 0.937 Royal Yacht Squadron
Anna Mai Harry Hutchinson IRC Swan 1716 0.899 Royal Lymington YC
Fargo Bertie Bicket IRC Swan GBR 86R 1.159 Royal Yacht Squadron
Luna Tim Webb IRC Swan IITA 15656 1.134 Royal Ymington YC
Mojitabel Rory Heron IRC Swan 2881 0.943 Royal Lymington YC
Moustique Alan Major IRC Swan GBR 2463 0.947 Royal London YC
Swan Galiana Jeremy Pocock IRC Swan GBR5502 1.072 Royal London YC
Arrow George Alford XOD X125   Royal Solent YC
Condor Jolyon Hutchinson XOD X183   Royal Yacht Squadron
Diana Ian Burr XOD X164   Royal Lymington YC
Gleam James Meaning XOD X156   Royal Solent YC
Ibex Paul Woodman XOD X32   Royal Lymington YC
Iona Chris Trainer XOD X59   Royal Solent YC
Jewel Jonathan Suckling XOD X45   Royal Solent YC
Jinx Jonathan Newton XOD X89   Parkstone YC
Leda Miles Oldershaw XOD X133   Royal Solent YC
Lone Star Stuart Jardine XOD X119   Royal Lymington YC
Madcap Chris Torrens XOD X5   Royal Solent YC
Mersa Eric Williams XOD X34   Royal Lymington YC
Miss T Stephen Willy XOD X163   Royal Solent YC
Mix Tony Sceales XOD X115   Royal Solent YC
Mollymawk Simon Stewart XOD X135   Royal Solent YC
Myrtle Cordelia Ellis XOD X76   Royal Solent Yacht Club
Princess Jalina David Palmer XOD X188   Itchenor SC
Rosalita tom symes XOD X49   Royal Solent YC
Sandpiper Geoffrey Downer XOD X106   Royal Solent YC
Sans Souci David Mildon XOD x153   Royal Solent YC
Spray Sarah Turvill XOD X138   Royal Solent YC
Swallow Simon Russell XOD X166   Royal Southern YC
Vexilla James Meaning XOD X66   Royal Solent YC
Waverley Victoria Wheeler XOD X190   Royal Solent YC
Waxwing Martin Wannell XOD X98   Royal Solent YC
Westwind Freddie Davies XOD X4   Royal Solent YC
Anthea Adam Harding-Domeney YOD Y4   Rolent Solent YC
Diatom Alan Hans-Hamilton YOD Y2   Royal Solent YC
Katinka Rupert Syme YOD Y10   Royal Solent YC
Magnolia Alex Kornman YOD Y9   Royal Solent YC
Puffin John Caulcutt YOD Y8   Royal Solent YC

 

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Some of these cookies are essential to make this site work and others help us to gain insight into how it is being used.
More
These cookies are set when you submit a form, login or interact with the site by doing something that goes beyond clicking some simple links. We also use some non-essential cookies to anonymously track visitors or enhance your experience of this site. If you're not happy with this, we won't set these cookies but some nice features on the site may be unavailable. To control third party cookies, you can also adjust your browser settings. If you wish to view any policies or terms of usage that you cannot find on this website, please contact us. You can change your mind and opt-out at any time by clicking the ✻ icon above.
I consent to cookies
I don't consent to cookies